The Intelligent & Relentless Pursuit of Muscle™
T Replacement
 
Long Time Lurker
 

Ben Dover
Level

Join date: Dec 2012
Posts: 48

KSman wrote:
Caber is working very well! Dopamine is expected to increase. Are you feeling better mood wise. Increased reward from good food or things that you enjoy?


KS!!!! thanks for replying.

I was for the first week. After that I got really weird mood swings with sadness then aggressiveness. Erratic.

The first two weeks with HCG libido was up quite a bit in general maybe 65% back to normal, I still feel better than before, but not as good as the first weeks.
The pharmacy doesn't think HCG has lost potency due to them giving me sterile water instead of BAC as I had asked. The labs were done at three weeks.

Doc feels that maybe adding a little bit of T might make me feel even better and closer to 100%. I'm willing to give it an honest try for at least 6 months and if there is an improvement, continue until adenoma shrinks and I can try a restart.

Thanks really like feedback!!!!!

  Post New Thread | Reply | Quote | Report
 

Ben Dover
Level

Join date: Dec 2012
Posts: 48

Hello TRT'rs.

Here's my new protocol:

16mg of T per day 250 iu HCG EOD and 1mg arimidex per week in divided doses.

Effects so far:

New body hair. A lot of body acne.

And one big problem I need advice on. I had slight gyno on one side during puberty that went away completely, but has now flared up after a month of TRT. What should I do?

My first thought is E is too high and will try to get labs asap, but what do you guys suggest?

  Post New Thread | Reply | Quote | Report
 

Ben Dover
Level

Join date: Dec 2012
Posts: 48

Results

Testosterone, Serum 761 348-1197 ng/dL
Free Testosterone(Direct) 29.1 9.3-26.5 pg/mL
Estradiol <6.0 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

Taking 1/4 of 1mg adex eod.

Over responder?

  Post New Thread | Reply | Quote | Report
 

iw84aces
Level

Join date: Mar 2013
Posts: 886

Yes over responder.

Stop the adex for one week and go back at 1/4 that dose. Or stop AI and see how that goes.

My E2 lowered onc I started T and cleaned up my diet and supplemented.

Realize we are all very different

U should recheck prolactin also and see where that is now

  Post New Thread | Reply | Quote | Report