Building High-Performance Muscle™
Steroids
 
Good PCT After 20 Week Cycle
1
 

mshams2
Level

Join date: Oct 2011
Location:
Posts: 36

hey guys i need help with planning a good solid pct after my cycle. i ran eq 600 mg solo for 20 weeks. I know iam going to be shutdown very very hard so i need a good solid plan to get my testes goin again. i have hcg 5000 iu and nolva and clomid on hand.

Thanks

  Report
 

BONEZ217
Level 2

Join date: Feb 2007
Location: Singapore
Posts: 11473

lol

Why not just blast and cruise?

  Report
 

mshams2
Level

Join date: Oct 2011
Location:
Posts: 36

lol stay on life? dont really wanna. 100 mg/week hrt lol

  Report
 

juice20jd
Level

Join date: Dec 2003
Location: Ontario, CAN
Posts: 1000

If you don't want difficult recovery, or having to opt for blast and cruise, then don't run 20 week cycles. Since you have already done that, you might as well run an HRT level dose of test in conjunction with a proper HCG protocol to give yourself a decent platform for recovery, while not having a giant hormonal crash/backlash. Clomid and Nolva therapy to follow (you can find PCT's all over here). There is nothing wrong with starting the clomid early (during your HCG).

  Report
 

mshams2
Level

Join date: Oct 2011
Location:
Posts: 36

juice i have thought about blast and cruise but iam too young. Iam coming off on 200 mg of test which i will be using hcg while on the test and some nolva because of the hcg then ill go on to clomid.

  Report
 

mshams2
Level

Join date: Oct 2011
Location:
Posts: 36

im never doing a 20 week cycle again never. iam actually looking into 4-6 week cycles. Probly test tren dbol

  Report
 

G.I. Joe Galway
Level

Join date: May 2008
Location: Ireland
Posts: 542

Test prop and hcg. blast 2500iu hcg EOD for 2 weeks, then nolva 40/40/20/20/20/20 and Clomid 100/100/50/50/50/50

  Report
 

bigandstrong24
Level

Join date: May 2011
Location: Holland
Posts: 54

G.I. Joe Galway wrote:
Test prop and hcg. blast 2500iu hcg EOD for 2 weeks, then nolva 40/40/20/20/20/20 and Clomid 100/100/50/50/50/50


Wtf is this bullshit? Stop bro-ing this forum up! Have you done this? Your dishing out potentially dangerous advice when you are clearly misinformed and inexperienced. Have you done the PCT plan you laid out? Most guys would be emotional wrecks on that amount of clomid and would fuck themselves up from that retarded hcg dose.

OP. I would do a test taper with low dose HCG + AI, I would also run a 3-4 week typical SERM PCT and get blood tests 3-4 weeks after I come off EVERYTHING to re-evaluate. If blood work is fucked, you will probably need to be on lifelong TRT or just Blast and Cruise.

  Report
 

bigandstrong24
Level

Join date: May 2011
Location: Holland
Posts: 54

OP, I really regret giving you advice. You ran a 20 week cycle of low dose EQ? FUCK, that is probably the most retarded cycle I have ever seen. Ever.

  Report
 

mshams2
Level

Join date: Oct 2011
Location:
Posts: 36

bigandstrong that wasnt all the cycle was. i did test prop 400 mg anavar ed 60 mg , and eq 600 mg for the first 6 weeks of it, then just kept continuing the eq and ramped it up to 800 mg/week and stayed on that the rest of the cycle. its only my third cycle too

  Report
 

Singhbuilder
Level 1

Join date: Apr 2008
Location: England
Posts: 1090

bigandstrong24 wrote:
G.I. Joe Galway wrote:
Test prop and hcg. blast 2500iu hcg EOD for 2 weeks, then nolva 40/40/20/20/20/20 and Clomid 100/100/50/50/50/50


Wtf is this bullshit? Stop bro-ing this forum up! Have you done this? Your dishing out potentially dangerous advice when you are clearly misinformed and inexperienced. Have you done the PCT plan you laid out? Most guys would be emotional wrecks on that amount of clomid and would fuck themselves up from that retarded hcg dose.

OP. I would do a test taper with low dose HCG + AI, I would also run a 3-4 week typical SERM PCT and get blood tests 3-4 weeks after I come off EVERYTHING to re-evaluate. If blood work is fucked, you will probably need to be on lifelong TRT or just Blast and Cruise.


Most people (from my experience) will not have perfect blood results 3-4 weeks after PCT so how can you say he will have to be on life-long TRT?
Most likely he will recover over time even if it takes months to years and the worst case senario is that he will need hormone replacement but you cant jump to that conclusion just from a 20 week cycle.
I dont know what sort of a PCT needs to be run after a 20 week cycle but I dont think he will need HRT once everythings done.

  Report
 

mshams2
Level

Join date: Oct 2011
Location:
Posts: 36

thanks for havin hope man appreciate it

  Report
 

G.I. Joe Galway
Level

Join date: May 2008
Location: Ireland
Posts: 542

bigandstrong24 wrote:
G.I. Joe Galway wrote:
Test prop and hcg. blast 2500iu hcg EOD for 2 weeks, then nolva 40/40/20/20/20/20 and Clomid 100/100/50/50/50/50


Wtf is this bullshit? Stop bro-ing this forum up! Have you done this? Your dishing out potentially dangerous advice when you are clearly misinformed and inexperienced. Have you done the PCT plan you laid out? Most guys would be emotional wrecks on that amount of clomid and would fuck themselves up from that retarded hcg dose.

OP. I would do a test taper with low dose HCG + AI, I would also run a 3-4 week typical SERM PCT and get blood tests 3-4 weeks after I come off EVERYTHING to re-evaluate. If blood work is fucked, you will probably need to be on lifelong TRT or just Blast and Cruise.


Yes, yes i have ran that PCT. With great sucess too i might add. If you are having problems with your emotions then feel sorry for you, but most people put up with the clomid side effects when they need to PCT. That is not a high dosage of clomid, and i suggested running it for 6 weeks due to the length of the cycle the OP has done.

As for the hcg, you have clearly shown that you are the inexperienced and misinformed, there are many boards and people out there that recommend this as the best way of using hcg. And even if you dont agree with it, the fact that you have never heard of it shows me all i need to know about you.

A low dose of hcg, why would you recommend this? Are you honestly that stupid? The man has been shut down for 5 months without hcg and he wants to pct. Stop giving stupid advise. And please tell me how an AI is going to improve recovery? TRT- facepalm!

  Report
 

TONEdef
Level

Join date: Nov 2005
Location: Scotland
Posts: 713

IMO a smaller amount of HCG, from 400-600iu ED for the first week would be sufficient to start, increasing it incrementally if your nuts don't start a-swinging. That way the LH receptors in your nuts aren't going to down regulate.

  Report
1